CONGRESS


05/28/2019

9h30 - Registration and opening of the exhibition

9h - 10h30 - Opening Ceremony

Rodrigo Ferreira - CEO - Grupo CanalEnergia

Renato Volponi - Chairmam of the board – ABEEólica

Elbia Gannoum - CEO – ABEEólica

Ben Backwell - CEO - GWEC

Viveka Kaitila - President & CEO - GE do Brasil  

His excellency Eduardo Leite - Governor - Rio Grande do Sul

His excellency Rui Costa - Governor - Bahia*

Her excellency Fátima Bezerra - Governor  - Rio Grande do Norte*

His excellency Camilo Santana - Governor - Ceará*

His excellency Wellinton Dias - Governor - Piauí*

His excellency Bento Costa Lima Leite de Albuquerque Junior - Minister of Mines and Energy

10h30 - 11h30 - New realease: Annual data report and the future of wind energy

Palestrante:
Francine Pisni -
Technical Advisor - ABEEólica

Debatedores:
Mario Araripe
- CEO - Casa dos Ventos / Wind Ambassador 2016
Bento Koike - Founder - Tecsis / Wind Ambassador 2016
Odilon Camargo - CEO - ABEEólica

Moderador:
Elbia Gannoum - Presidente Executiva da ABEEólica

11h30 - 12h - Wind Ambassador title delivery

Jens Peter Molly

12h - 14h - Lunch

14h - 15h30 - The 3 Ds of the future: Decarbonization, Digitalization and Decentralization

Presentation:
James Ellis - Head of America Research - BloombergNEF

Panellist:
Ben Backwell
- CEO - GWEC
Roberta Bonomi - CEO Enel Green Power
Balki Iyer - Founder Utopus Insight
Rafael Paniagua - CEO da ABB Brasil
Edson Silva - CEO - Rege Consultoria

Moderator:
Tiago de Barros Correia
- Rege Consultoria

15h30 - Coffee Break

16h - 17h30 - Winds of technology: future energy solutions and corporate consumption trends

Presentation:
Luiza Demôro
- Senior Analyst for Latin America / BloombergNEF*

Panellist:
Federico Nestor Gonzalez Vives
- VP Head of Technical Sales Management MED - VESTAS
Italo Freitas
– CEO - AES Tietê
Jussara Tassini - Gerente de Energia e Eficiência da Vivo Telefônica
Erik Eduardo Rego - Director de Energia Elétrica da EPE
Fernando Lopes – Managing Partner - Totum Institute

Moderator:
Luiz Barroso
- CEO - PSR

17h30 - 18h30 - Winds for a more sustainable planet: the role of wind power in building a better future

Panellist:
Elbia Gannoum
- CEO ABEEólica
Joyce Lee - Policy and Operations Director GWEC
Elisa Bastos - Director - ANEEL
Ney Maron - Director - Maron Consultoria

Moderator:
Agnes Costa - Head of the Special Advisory on Regulatory Matters - MME Executive Secretariat

18h30 - Cocktail

barra+13.30.41-1.png

 

05/29/2019

8h30 - Registration and opening of the exhibition

09h - 10h30 - Winds of the Future: economic scenarios, auctions, free market and increase of wind in the electricity matrix

Presentation:
Renato Volponi - Chairmam of the board - ABEEólica

Panellist:
Luiz Eduardo Barata
- General Director - National Electric System Operator - ONS
Sandoval Feitosa - Director - National Electric Energy Agency - ANEEL
Rui Guilherme Altieri Silva
- President - Chamber of Electric Energy Commercialization - CCEE
Erik Eduardo Rego - Director of Electric Energy - Energy Research Office - EPE
Ricardo Cyrino - MME - Secretary of Energy - Ministry of Mines and Energy - MME

Moderador:
Renato Volponi
- Chairmam of the board - ABEEólica

10h30 - 11h - Coffe Beak

11h - 12h30 - Financing for infraestructure projects: perspectives for renewable energy projects and wind energy

Apresentação:
Joaquim Levy - CEO - BNDES

Moderador:
Elbia Gannoum
- CEO - ABEEólica


14h30 - 16h - Wind energy on the free market: new experiences, lessons learnt and growth

Presentation:
Ricardo Lisboa – Managing Partner - Delta Energia

Panellist:
Ana Carla Petti
- Director of Regulation - Comerc
Ricardo Suassuna - Director - Matrix Energia Comercializadora
José Mauricio Carvalho - Commercialization Director - Ecom
Claudio Ferreira -
New Business Director - Echoenergia

Moderator:
Rodrigo FerreiraCEO - Grupo Canal Energia


16h30 - 17h45 (stage 1) - Regional development and opportunities for wind power in the States with the highest wind potential

Presentation:
Artur Lemos
- Secretary of Environment and Infrastructure - Rio Grande do Sul
Bruno Dauster - Civil Office Secretary - Bahia
Jaime Calado Pereira dos Santos
- Secretary of Economic Development - Rio Grande do Norte
Francisco de Queiroz Maia Junior -
Secretary of Economic Development and Labor - Ceará*
Antônio Rodrigues de Sousa Neto - Secretary of Planning - Piauí*


16h30 - 17:45 (stage 2)  - Research and Development: innovations, future perspectives for deveopment of the wind sector

Presentation:
Ceres Zenaide Barbosa Cavalcanti
- Advisor at CGEE - Center for Management of Strategic Studies - Science, Technology and Innovation

Panellist:
Alexandre de Castro Pereira
- Manager of the Division of Technology in Civil Engineering - Furnas
Clóvis Correa da Silva Neto - Renewable Energy Business Manager - Petrobras

Moderator:
Jorge Boeira - Consultant

 

barra+13.30.41-1.png


05/30/2019

8h30 - Registration and opening of the exhibition

9h30 - 11h  - The growth of wind energy: Lessons learnt and the future of Operation and Maintenance

Presentation:
Flávio Guimãres Lins
- Executive Manager of the Northeast Regional Operations Center - National Electric System Operator - ONS

Panellist:
Diogo Maringa
- Head Of Renewable Operations - Iberdrola
Fernando Mano - CEO - CPFL Renováveis
Rosana Santos - Product and Marketing Director - GE Wind Onshore

Moderator:
Sandro Yamamoto
- Technical Director - ABEEólica


11h30 - 13h  - Wind energy suplly chain: growth, logistics and technological evolution/innovation.

Panellist:
Rosana Santos
- Product and Marketing Director - GE Wind Onshore
Mario Barbi Neto - Manager of Procurement Field Operations - Siemens Gamesa
Marcelo Bellotti - Head of Regional Procurement Hub Latin America - Wobben
João Paulo G. da Silva - Director of Wind Energy - WEG
Marcelo Costa - Senior Purchasing Manager - Vestas

Nordex Acciona – a definir

Moderator:
Elbia Gannoum - CEO - ABEEólica