AUGUST 31ST

08:30AM - Registration

09:40AM - Opening of Brazil Windpower O&M
Rodrigo Ferreira President Grupo CanalEnergia
Sandro Yamamoto – Technical DIrector ABEEólica

10:20AM - Session "Operators System and Market Operator" – In this session, the system (ONS) and market (CCEE) operators will present the relevant issues on the integration and operation of wind farms in the National Interconnected System SIN, modeling assets for sale electricity, energy metering for energy billing and Data Collection System SCDE

Guests:
System National Operator – ONS
Ediléu Cardoso – Accounting Measurement Manager – Electricity Trading Chamber – CCEE
Flavio Figueiredo Rosa – Research Analyst – EPE

Moderator:
Jean Paul Prates President at CERNE/SEERN and Partner Director at CRN-Bio

12:30PM -  VISIT OF THE BUSINESS EXHIBITION AND LUNCH SPONSORED BY

02:30PM - Session: Wind Farm Integration in SIN. In this panel it will be discussed the park integration issues involving power quality studies, harmonics, voltage control and power factor, behavior during transient, communication based on IEC 61400-25 and challenges for the integration of more wind projects in the system.

Guests:
Bertram Lange Bachmann eletronic GmbH
Danilo Caldas Grid Integration Engineer Wobben/ENERCON
Mariana Binda – Principal Engineer GE

Moderator:
Adriano Vignoli – O&M Director – CPFL Renováveis

04:00PM - Coffee break and visit of the business exhibition

04:30PM - Session: Wind Parks Operation Centers. This panel will discuss the challenges of the operation of wind farms in real time, generation forecasting, contingency and planning.

Guests:
Ronaldo Schuck – Operation Director –  ONS
Bruno Monte – Planning and Operation Manager CPFL Renováveis
Liu Aquino – Asset Manager Cubico
Maykel Bruno Borge Pinto – Operation Manager Queiroz Galvão Energia

Moderator:
Francisco Carlos da Silva Jr  ABEEólica

06:00PM - Visit of the business exhibition

 

SEPTEMBER 1ST

08:30AM - Registration

10:30AM - Session: Wind Farm Maintenance - Manufacturers Overview. In this session manufacturers will explore wind turbines of maintenance issues, planning, corrective x predictive maintenance, failure rate, and training challenges.

Guests:
Ricardo Lira – Services Director – Gamesa
Fabio Castro – Project Manager Executive – GE
João Paulo – Service Manager – Wobben Enercon
Marcelo Muller Perpetuo – Service Sales Director – Vestas
Aldo Marcelo Bravo Vacaflores – O&M Manager – WEG
Thiago Viana – Comercial Coordinator – AERIS Service
Edgar Martins – Operation Coordinator – Plinio Engenharia

Moderator:
Roberto Mario Di Nardo – Technical Director – Queiroz Galvão Energia

12:00PM -  VISIT OF THE BUSINESS EXHIBITION AND LUNCH SPONSORED BY

01: 30 - Presentation CGEE – Inovation – Ceres Cavalcanti

02:00PM - Session: Wind Farm Maintenance - Entrepreneurs Vision. In this session investors may explore maintenance planning, cases, manpower, training, shared stock, failure rate, costs, procedures, work safety.

Guests:
Pedro Perreli – Executive Director PTP Renováveis
Adão Linhares – Executive Director Energo
Vitor Gardiman Grupo Storm
Gianmarco Pizza – Executive Director – Nispera
Flavio Ribeiro – O&M Planning Superintendent CPFL Renováveis
Rafael Igor de Souza Rios – O&M Manager Força Eólica do Brasil

Moderator:
Herman Azevedo Voorwald – Maintenance Manager Queiroz Galvão Energia